Wednesday, January 16, 2008

2007

Dear Me,

I've been a little off about blogging lately. It's kinda late but here's a few tweets of my 2007.




Where did you begin the year 2008?
At home - in the kitchen with my sister.

What was your status by Valentine's Day?
attached and loving it.

Did you have to go to the hospital?
Yep. To deliver my baby boy. =)

Where did you go for vacation?
Singapore... =) But it was business for hubby (who was back then my bf).

What did you purchase that was over 100 dollars?
microwave oven, electric stove.

What was your favourite TV program?
I have a lot of faves: CSI Miami & New York, 24, Bones, Angel, Criminal Minds, etc.

Did you know anybody who got married?
Yes! Me...hehehe.

Anybody who passed away?
Yeah. My high school Values Educ teacher.

How's your birthday?
I celebrated it like any other day.

Your favorite moment(s)?
Getting married and seeing my newborn right after delivery.

New additions to your family?
Carlos Miguel, my son.

What was your best month?
October!

How old did you turn this year?
29

Have any new year's resolution?
I have a lot with the intention of fulfilling them.

Have you had any regrets?
Yeah. I should have carefully mapped out year 2007.

Have you gotten sick?
Not really except for the typical colds, cough and tonsilitis.

What's the valuable life lesson you learned in 2007?
That no matter what I think how a family sucks, they will always be there for you when you least expect them to.

What would you like to have in 2008 that you lacked in 2007?
Patience and Focus.

If you could give your life to get anything back, what would it be?
I love my life as it is. I would have done better if given the chance to do so.

What has been your motto this year? Did you live up to it?
My lifetime motto: Live life to the fullest as if there's no tomorrow. Actually, I had some regrets because I didn't live up to it.

1 comments:

iris_chocoworm said...

hi Ivan! :)
Iris here from Bookmooch!
I've decided to work on my blogging skills these days. haha.
I've found out kasi na I could earn through blogging din pala!

Do you earn so yourself?

Anyways, pareho tayo ng fave na TV show! Haha, true-blue CSI fan ata 'to! Some other of my faves are Criminal Minds, Kyle XY, 6teen, Jack and Bobby at Ghost Whisperer. Hehehe, link to my blog naman sometime!

Here's the link:
http://www.snickersarelove.blogspot.com

or take a look at my online store:
http://www.redbargain.multiply.com

THANKIES!
na-miss kita 'nu! hehe!
musta na si baby boy?

Post a Comment




It is always refreshing to know what is in your mind. Thanks!

 

© 2003-2017 ☕ Coffee With Moi ☕ Theme by Ipietoon